Language

Visa Requirements in Cartagena, Colombia

cartagena

For most Western, European and East Asian countries a visa is not required to enter Colombia. A tourist visa will be issued upon arrival for a maximum of 90 days and all visitors must have a valid passport from their country which is valid for a minimum of 6 months after return. The same applies to United States citizens. Visa extensions are available for up to a maximum of 1 additional month; however the process of application can be both long and costly. The maximum length of stay cannot exceed 6 months.

Bookmark and Share








2017 © AboutCartagena.com your travel guide of Colombia - All Rigths Reserved